Pursuing the purpose of assisting legal entities and individuals, including foreign entities and individuals, on issues of banking legislation we offer the following services:
• Rendering services on issues of opening and operating of banking accounts in national and a foreign currency in banks of the Republic of Uzbekistan for residents and non-residents;
• Providing legal overview and report on issues of foreign exchange regulations, including issues of concluding, executing and terminating of foreign trade contracts, as well as on issues of foreign borrowings and loans;
• Rendering legal assistance with regard to reception of loans and credits in banks, and also with regard to securing credit liabilities;
• Consulting on issues of banking regulation and supervision as well as on issues of opening, licensing, reorganization and liquidations of banks.